Hays County

Republican Party

Promote, Elect, and Lead

Notices

Join the Hays County Republican Party for their annual fundraising dinner.   Keynote Speaker is Lt. Gov. Dan Patrick.   Special Guest is conservative commentator and author, Nick Adams.  Drive through the Exotic Game Ranch, home to more than 2,000 animals from over 100 different species to enjoy dinner in...
More Notices
Precinct Chairs 2016-2018
Pct Name Email Phone Number

110

Carla Sisk

carla.sisk@colormixgraphics.com

(210) 710-6969

113

Jeffrey Narvaiz

68gohawks@gmail.com

(512) 738-6987

120

John Hansen

jbhansen@twc.com

(210) 216-5558

127

Rex Wiegand

rdw.wiegand@gmail.com

(512) 393-9360

129

Mike Callahan 

mikecallahan25@gmail.com

512-589-9940

221

Luke Sheffield

Luke_Sheffield@yahoo.com

512-592-2697

223

Kenny Bailey

aawscotch@gmail.com

(512) 507-4905

224

David Williams

drayton@austin.rr.com

(512) 656-7901

225

David Crowell

davidcrowell@txwinet.com

(512) 567-6874

226

Loren Wilber

lorenwilber@gmail.com

512-964-1028

228

Leonard Vigil

lvigil@sbcglobal.com

281-733-1400

229

Sean Bolock

yumyumking@gmail.com

(979) 236-9056

230

Jim Rowley

jandmrowley@gmail.com

(512) 632-9085

232

Derek Marshall

dkmarsh603@yahoo.com

512-814-9197

234

Joseph Browning

joebiz99@gmail.com

(512) 560-0015

236

Mike Davenport

mddavenport70@gmail.com

(512) 738-1028

315

Robert Mooney

mooney8@austin.rr.com

512-558-1038

316

Douglas Dunman

idwd2@hotmail.com

(512) 787-6022

317

Shelly Kramer

shellyk60@hotmail.com

512-214-2385

330

Jim Green

jgreen6@mygrande.net

(512) 757-0934

332

Romi Bassett

romi.bassett@microsemi.com

(512) 627-7053

333

Frank Puckett

None

(512) 847-7872

334

Joseph Ramos

N/A

N/A

335

Nick Edwards

nickedwards@att.net

(512) 787-7835

337/Secretary

Debi Christensen

precinct337haysgop@gmail.com

(956) 638-1365

339

Carol Gaultney

carolgaultney@gmail.com

(936) 856-1867

415

Daniel Bradshaw

N/A

N/A

419

Thomas Atnipp

N/A

N/A

420

Sandy Clauss

cclauss@austin.rr.com

(512) 364-1422

421

Tacie Zelhart

zelhart@lawyer.com

512-878-7337

440

Grant Whittenberger

grantcwhittenberger@gmail.com

(512) 762-1315

442

Ami Fasel

amifasel@yahoo.com

(512) 965-6505

443

Dan Robison

drobdan@austin.rr.com

(512) 934-2503

447

Mike  Jones

mdjones@austinsa.com

512-422-6878

449

Mary Pat Paul

marypat.paul@yahoo.com

(512) 468-7268

336/Sgt@Arms

Bo Dresner

bo.dresner@4securemail.com

(210) 831-9441

441/VC

Ken Nicolas

kmdrcody@me.com

(512) 585-9919

444/SREC

Linda Kinney

lkin1@aol.com

(512) 785-8810

       

 

Your Elected Officials ...
Office Official Term Expires
US Senate John Cornyn 2020
US Senate Ted Cruz 2018
US Representative, District 21 Lamar Smith 2018
US Representative, District 25 Roger Williams 2018
Governor Greg Abbott 2018
Lt. Governor Dan Patrick 2018
Attorney General Ken Paxton 2018
Comptroller of Public Accounts Glenn Hegar 2018
Commissioner of General Land Office George P. Bush 2018
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller 2018
Railroad Commissioner David Porter 2020
Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick 2018
Railroad Commissioner Ryan Sitton 2020
State Senator, District 25 Donna Campbell 2018
State Representative, District 45 Jason Isaac 2020
State Board of Education, District 5 Ken Mercer 2020
Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Texas Nathan Hecht 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 2 Don R. Willett 2018
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 3 Debra Lehrmann 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 4 John Devine 2018
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 5 Paul W. Green 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 6 Jeff Brown 2018
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 7 Jeffrey S. Boyd 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 8 Phil Johnson 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 9 Eva Guzman 2020
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller 2018
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3 Bert Richardson 2020
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4 Kevin Patrick Yeary 2020
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 Cheryl Johnson 2020
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 Michael E. Keasler 2020
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey 2018
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8 Elsa Alcala 2018
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9 David Newell 2020
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Jeff Rose 2020
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 2 Cindy Olson Bourland 2018
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 3 Scott Field 2018
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 4 Melissa Goodwin 2020
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 5 David Puryear 2018
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 6 Bob Pemberton 2018
Judge, 22nd Judicial District R. Bruce Boyer 2016
Judge, 207th Judicial District Jack Robison 2018
Judge, 274th Judicial District Gary Steel 2018
Judge, 428th Judicial District Bill Henry 2018
District Attorney Wes Mau 2018
County Judge Bert Cobb 2018
Judge, County Court @ Law #1 Robert Updegrove 2018
Judge, County Court @ Law #2 David Glickler 2018
District Clerk Beverly Crumley 2018
County Clerk Liz Q. Gonzalez 2018
Sheriff Gary Cutler 2020
Tax Assessor-Collector Luanne Caraway 2020
Treasurer Michele Tuttle 2018
County Surveyor Kelly Kilber 2018
County Commissioner, Precinct 2 Mark Jones 2018
County Commissioner, Precinct 3 Lon Shell 2020
County Commissioner, Precinct 4 Ray Whisenant 2018
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3 Andrew Cable 2018
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4 Terry Kyle 2018
Constable, Precinct 3 Ray Helm 2020
Constable, Precinct 4 Ron E. Hood 2020
Constable, Precinct 5 John Ellen 2020

 

Get Connected. Get Involved. Contact Us.

Mailing Address

Hays County Republican Party

P.O. Box 1655

San Marcos, TX 78667

County Chairman

Russell Hayter

Russell.Hayter@gmail.com

(512) 396-8511